Platform

The mission of Renew Rensselaer is to improve the governance, leadership, financial condition, and overall transparency of RPI while aligning its core constituenciesalumni, trustees, administration, faculty, staff, and studentstoward the singular purpose of re­establishing its excellence in technological education. Fundamental to the achievement of this mission is the adoption of policies to stimulate increased alumni financial support and grow alumni involvement with the Institute. Therefore, we seek adoption and implementation by the RPI Board of Trustees (the Board) of the following platform statements:

  1. Embrace and implement policies for governance, financial transparency, and campus climate, as espoused by the Association of Governing Boards of Universities and Colleges (AGB).
  2. Encourage and facilitate regularly scheduled, open, unfiltered dialogue by the Board with faculty, staff, students, and alumni.
  3. Enable periodic nominations for, and elections of, at least two Board members by means of an open process conducted by the Rensselaer Alumni Association (RAA).
  4. Provide ample space within Rensselaer Magazine for content solely developed by the RAA and its president; for example, an editorial column.
  5. Affirm the tradition and unique independence of the Rensselaer Union, as managed and run by students, within broad guidelines that can only be overturned by a majority of the Board.
  6. Focus on debt reduction to boost RPI’s credit ratings.
  7. Grow RPI’s endowment to $2 billion by its 200th anniversary.
  8. Renew RPI’s traditional focus on undergraduate academic programs and emphasize improvements to its physical facilities, such as the lecture halls, classrooms, and laboratories.
  9. Develop and implement periodic, unique marketing and promotional campaigns to reposition RPI as a world-class technological institution based on its own trademarked brand of “Why Not Change the World?®
  10. Initiate a search, at the appropriate time, for a new president whose term would commence upon the completion of the current president’s existing contract term.

If the Board approves this platform, the alumni members of Renew Rensselaer will commit to offering significant time and financial resources to assist the president and staff of the Institute with its implementation.


Alumni Pledging Support
  • Lee M. Saltzman '17
  • Andrew Brand '82
  • Christopher Roche '13
  • Cynthia Kwasniewski Flynn '86
  • Warren Nelson '18
  • Thomas B. Wood '67
  • Nancy Sims '91
  • Peter O'Hara '90
  • William Howard '16
  • Sumit Mukherjee '13
  • Francis J. Bossolini '89
  • Kenneth L. Wilson '63
  • Erin Morelli '11
  • Steven Onishi '85
  • William Briggs '77
  • Katie (Braun) Connelly '98
  • Lawrence Kissko '70
  • Walter J. Fredericks, Jr. '64
  • Kathleen McFadden '18
  • Steve Belovarich '04
  • Michael Ross '63
  • John Hawley '72
  • Kevin Meyer '85
  • Stephen Serina '75
  • Dennis A. Ross '74
  • Gary Peterson '62, '63
  • Raymond Rettberg '63
  • August W. Gutheim '63
  • Glenn Kasten '80
  • Matt Hartley '98
  • Joshua A. Smith '98
  • Jennifer R. Cearley '97
  • David Carleton '67
  • James Banghart '69
  • Catherine (Moran) Unruh '96
  • Karly Chester Etzel '13, '14
  • John A. Perez '83
  • Claire Pulsifer '86
  • Shawn Madden '16
  • Robert Lawrence '68, '69, '72
  • Paul Brower '06
  • John Siegfried '67
  • Jonathan Yax '17
  • Christopher L. Demler '88
  • James Savickas '11
  • Paul Savickas '06
  • Todd Hawes '95
  • Rick Snyder '81
  • Brendan Bagley '94
  • Sachin Krishnamoorthy '18
  • Alex Roumanidakis '13
  • Jeremy Kauffman '07
  • Sean Trask '96
  • Lucas Sheldon '20
  • Douglas Caldwell '97
  • Nicholas Boni '16
  • Kenneth R. Hoffman '73
  • Barton Regan '89
  • Jonathan Sheldon '01
  • Edwin Watts '96
  • Tom Conlon '66
  • Tom Danahy '62
  • A. Todd Christian '60
  • Samuel B. Johnson '06, '11G
  • Bob Nilsson '63
  • Cliff Kancler '65
  • James Worden '14
  • Zhenyu Zhu '17
  • Melissa B. Rogers '79
  • Joshua Hugg '93
  • Matthew Jonson '89
  • John P. Cloninger '96
  • Emily Bujnowski '16, '16G
  • Shawn O'Neill '12
  • Jason Rueda '07
  • G. Matthew Heitker '79G, '82G
  • Joan Aiello '81
  • Michael Scannell '12
  • Alan Kebart '88
  • Michael McCabe '79
  • Thomas Eyre '16
  • Alan Symmons '93
  • Ned M. Cleland '73, '74
  • Arthur Depoian '76
  • Sonny J. Penterman '10
  • Oscar S. Prat '05
  • Lawrence G. Hudson '81
  • Dave Przybylo '10
  • Jude Cancellieri '97
  • Kevin Hoelscher ‘17, ‘18G
  • John "Jay" Stolzenthaler '65
  • Harrison Bond '14
  • Mark Michaud '76
  • Kristine Goas '00
  • Donald Oltmann '78
  • Jeremy Shute '02
  • A. Perry Sarkisian '72
  • Justin Baugh '01
  • Arthur Chen '97, '99G
  • Megan Donnelly '17
  • Paul Halas '06
  • Michael Trahan '00
  • Beth McKeon '00
  • Ben Guthro '01
  • Ascher Johnson '18
  • Lauren Oesterle '16
  • Teddy Holden '00
  • John Murray '07
  • William Liu '11
  • Morgan Miller '13
  • William Gunning '73
  • Zackary Reed '15
  • Colin Crossley '07
  • John Dwyer '72
  • John L. Templin '62, '69G
  • Robert Sandow '87
  • Beth Warsaw '14
  • Neil Manning '92
  • Stephen Sundell '06
  • Thomas Hamlin '83, '88
  • Brett Findlay '13
  • Anthony D'Anna '89
  • Yasmine Mora McNellis '82, '83G
  • John Krepick '64
  • Arienne Poux Simon '98
  • Bernard J. Ford '69
  • J. Brandon White '88, '89G
  • Deanna Cochener '03
  • William Numann '78
  • John F. Golden '71
  • Mark Kapij '88
  • Mary A. Ferris Hine '82
  • Michael J. Bennink '90
  • Ralph Pascucci '70
  • Richard Kenneth Stevens '64, '65G, '73PhD
  • Robert Crichton Mills '66
  • Ron Vance '74
  • Michael A. Lofaro '70
  • Carl Redfield '68
  • W. Robert McIntosh '60
  • Alex Cai '13
  • Michael Leiblein '87, '90G
  • Michael Sarachman '95
  • James Klump '70
  • James Mitchell '51
  • Edwin Kellogg '60
  • David Camerota '07
  • John Panek '83
  • Robert Haun '77
  • Ryan Walsh '96
  • Nikolay Liharski '16, '18G
  • Bob Schuman '90, '95G
  • William A. Hanson '73, '76G
  • Joann Samalionis Wood '71
  • Lawrence Mentz '68
  • Brian L. Popelsky '77
  • Robert Feldman '75
  • Stephen Cale '14
  • Richard E. Mallicote '73
  • Charles Wohlers '76
  • Greg Chilson '75
  • Robert H. Boehringer '55
  • Daniel Hudson '70
  • Chad Ruhle '11, '11G
  • Adam Weltz '11, '17PhD
  • Chris Heinbokel '14, '14G
  • Ronald R. DeMara '09
  • Dennis Powers '63
  • Brandon Win '16
  • Andrew Greenstein '15
  • Ken Sobel '12
  • Steve Randall '90
  • Mackenzie Ott '14
  • Oskari Rautiainen '15
  • Rodney (Rod) Blumenau '65, '66G
  • Nick Hyman '13
  • Jim Manocchi '75
  • Ben Badami '85
  • Stephen Hine '81
  • Lawrence P. Frey '72
  • Philip Cichanowicz '81
  • Jeffrey Cooper '74
  • Nicholas Fortune '13
  • Rob Stone '82
  • Andre Turenne '83
  • William Nobile '15
  • Brad Mester '76
  • Ernest J. Parkin '71, '74PhD
  • Armen Renjilian '52
  • Richard Renjilian '80
  • Michael Prescott '78
  • Alex Manocchi '12
  • Ed Youngkin '74
  • Robert Caggiano '91
  • Michael Clark '94
  • Ken Miller '80
  • Edward F. Hooper '66, '67G
  • Peter Wurst '04
  • Thomas Krause '70
  • Lou Chiappetta '65, '67
  • Paul J. Persico '75
  • Victor Avelar '95
  • Chao-Wei Chang '16
  • Erwin Schweigardt H1974
  • Jim Campbell '70
  • Jay Cady '14
  • Howard Schneider '79
  • Mark A. Lembo '82
  • Thomas Regan '73, '76
  • Martin Evans '72, '87
  • Richard Mowrey '68, '73
  • Bruce S. Allen '65
  • Arthur Nichols '73
  • Richard Podolec '70
  • Chuck Shuey '75
  • James G. Board '75
  • John Pfaff '71
  • Jennifer (Butler) Selfridge '96
  • Grant Rosener '13
  • Marc Lamson '92
  • Daniel Calabro '19
  • Kevin Dai '14
  • Peter Vanderminden '78
  • John A. Perez '83
  • Richard Crystal '64
  • Chris Kane '13
  • Matthew Dion '12
  • David Quick '96
  • Gary Green '92
  • Ken Jenkins '58, '66
  • Peter C. Balas '81
  • Gregory R. Lynch '81
  • Chris Sullivan '05
  • Digant Dave '04
  • Clement Perkins '14
  • John Hendrick '67, '69G
  • Michael Tricanowicz '11
  • William Falta '72
  • Jeffrey A. Cunningham '82
  • Kathleen P. Hunter '95
  • James Burkhard '88
  • Jon Hudson '66
  • Richard De Almeida '11
  • Mike Cochran '66
  • Van Van Auken '66
  • Brian Roarty '66
  • William Krepick '67
  • Scott LaPlante '99
  • Trevor Partridge '12
  • Joe Hines '13
  • Brendan Banovic '97
  • Tom McGuinness '75
  • Robert Boudrie '80
  • Abbey Ray '19
  • Benjamin Shaw '18
  • Samantha Notley '18
  • Shannon Terry '18
  • Sam Suite '18
  • Matthew Fields '18
  • Jordan Hutensky '18
  • Rachel Vogler '18
  • Jacob Walker '18
  • Jeremy Torella '18
  • Lee R. Cattarin '18
  • Brendan Freiler '18
  • Gloria S. Friedman '80, '81
  • Justin Reimertz '18
  • Ron Friedman '80
  • Alexander Norman '18
  • Dean Roth '84, '85
  • Erica Lane '18
  • Hannah Merrow '18
  • Peter C. Spaulding '73, '74G
  • Philip Yoon '03
  • Paul Pacun '84
  • Sara Sass '12
  • Ben Klein '08
  • Steve Sutton '66, '68G
  • Francis Kruszenski '70
  • William Daniels '69
  • James Suh '98
  • Lance Hagenbuch '87
  • Steve Warner '06
  • Matt McNeely '05
  • Steven Schwalje '92
  • Stephanie Kern-Allely '17
  • John E. Corbett '68
  • Richard W. Page '58
  • Kevin Dean '69
  • John R. Marshall '81
  • Vincenz Buhler '14
  • James J. Foxvog '74
  • John Ivory '81
  • Jeffrey Balcom '03
  • Dan Stephens '05
  • Adam Brooks '10
  • George Quintal Jr. '72
  • Alexandra More '13
  • Joshua Chicorelli '18G
  • Kathy Knight '78
  • Peter Koski '83
  • Bryce Northrop '21
  • Paul Douglass '98
  • Cornell Wright '77
  • Michael Sisson '85
  • William K. Grefe '03
  • Ethan Kranick '20
  • Kelli Gardner '10
  • Tom Reale '04
  • Drew Van Houten '82
  • Chris Rourk '97
  • Brandon Lyon '03
  • Michael Trachsler '05
  • Adam Burr '96
  • Brian Maloney '98
  • Roberta Chase Wilding '97, '03
  • Richard E. Chase '64
  • Nicole Thomas '01, '06G
  • David Wollkind '64, '66G, '68PhD
  • Edward J. Kinsella '78
  • Bradley Mock '01, '06
  • Kelly A. Jefferson '86, '87
  • Ira Cooper '96
  • William C. Wurst '71, '77
  • Anthony Buffa '64
  • Gene Greger '91
  • Kim Rockwell ‘13
  • Joseph Stadelmann '86
  • Harry Church '71
  • Pete Tasker '66
  • Mark Toppel '12
  • Douglas Hoover '92, '00
  • Stephen A. Myers '58
  • Matt Healey '94
  • Michael T. Keenan '71, '72
  • John Whalen '08
  • Donald G. Cote '66
  • Chris Schierer '95
  • R.C. Turner '76
  • Shawn Andrews '13
  • Justin Heafy '09
  • Robert Dunie '02, '04
  • Richard Grieve '68
  • Olivia vonNieda '13
  • Robert Langan '14
  • Charles Von Thun '89
  • Robert Harper '66
  • Mark Lewin '70
  • David Inman '69
  • Robert Buchanan '66
  • Mitchell Tress '64
  • Anne McClure Gulledge '87
  • Peter Sutherland '03
  • Gabriel Jaquish '13
  • Roger H. Lourie '63
  • Michael Bartikoski '84
  • Robert Eisenstat '75
  • Alan Mironer '57
  • Patrick N. Boccio '90
  • Justin Lavoie '10
  • William J. Mills '78
  • Michael DuBois '80
  • Willliam C. Tetley '76, '96
  • Douglas G. Hancher '79
  • Michael V. Battista '08
  • Bryon H. Rakoff '17
  • Amy Manocchi Barrett '06
  • Carl A. Rubenstein '80
  • Thomas Engel '74, '75G
  • Daniel Senie '83
  • John Ward '70
  • Adam Cleri '09
  • Steve Shashok '70
  • Larry Li '16
  • Curt Heuring '82
  • John H. Rancourt '68, '72G, '81G
  • Angela Forgione '17
  • Susan DiFranzo '96
  • Christina Vitting '18
  • Morin Adler '10
  • Logan Rotolo '18
  • Lia Brodeur '17
  • Emily (Rabe) Heisig ‘17
  • Nathan Pankowsky '13
  • Len Bower '69, '73
  • Kent Hatton '07
  • Arthur Murphy '58
  • Taylor Smith '03
  • Theodore Browne '17
  • Frederick Wuenschel '69, '72G
  • Tanner Boucher '12
  • Karen Wisniewski '80, '84
  • Tyler Hinman '06
  • William Briggs '68, '69
  • Joel B. Hirsh '72
  • Michael D. Steele '95, '97G
  • Michael S. Radlick '80
  • Michael Wellner '64
  • Emmett M. Partain '77, '82
  • Bob Koch '73
  • Nick Palmieri '16
  • David Lober '09
  • Laurie Leonard '92
  • Aaron Tobias '13, '14G
  • Morgan Evans '87
  • Jiaoyan Du '17
  • Mark A. Palmer '87, '95PhD
  • Richard Kapela '91
  • Mark Dunlea '75
  • Charles R. Kertell '66
  • Jennifer Scharfe '06
  • Maureen Regan Robinson '77
  • Ellen Bradley '95
  • Adam Champagne '20
  • Fred Burnette '84
  • Nicholas Souza '10
  • Michael Wallace '09
  • Alex Hegyi '09
  • Jacob Martin '16
  • Eric Yanulis '13
  • Kyle Keraga '15
  • Kevin Gross '76, '78G
  • Jon Bergman '94, '96
  • Richard E. Vehlow '91, '93G, '02G
  • Jerren Gould '69
  • Lawrence Loucka ‘78
  • Shannon Hitchcock Schantz ‘05
  • Stephen Rosenthal '78
  • Valerie Lyons '75
  • Chris "Jim" Hill '83
  • Bruce Wollenberg '64, '66
  • Lizzy Postel '14
  • William Jameson '79
  • Charles Kramer '61
  • Stephen Krause '93
  • Josh Goldberg '15
  • George A. Articolo '61
  • Brian Werneke '09, '15
  • Matt Lavallee '10
  • Jeffrey Andritz '03, '07G
  • Robert F. Kirchner '87, '88G
  • Ben Stovall '17
  • David Evans '79
  • Stephen T. Mohr '82, '97G
  • Christopher M. Manzuk '94, '06G
  • Louis Billera ‘64
  • Dan Zollman '11
  • Katelyn Kwoka '12
  • Robert J. Humphreys '09, '09G
  • Jonathan Couch '95
  • Diana Crossley '86, '87
  • John G. Flick '78
  • Bob Bogash '65
  • Ryan Clapp '09, '10G
  • Ben Vreeland '13, '14G
  • Mark Allen '87
  • Santosh Vaghela '07
  • Dan Bauer '97
  • Derek Murawsky '07
  • Dennis C. LaGatta '73, '74
  • Kate Marciano '14
  • Steve Badera '09
  • James Stevenson '65
  • Marc Dean '94
  • Allyson (Poranski) Hughes '09
  • Ruth Thornton '86
  • Wendy Verschoor '00
  • James M. Hill '68
  • Josh Jacobson '17
  • Andrew Henderson '06
  • Paul Bylenok '65, '67
  • Melanie Depoian '09
  • Andrew W. Sklar '15
  • Robert Venusti '60
  • Zach Rowe '11
  • Charles Joseph Touhill '60, '64PhD
  • Matthew Fortunado '11
  • Hannah DeLisle-Stall '10
  • John Fox '91
  • Bryan Knight '05
  • Janice Johnson '75
  • Ann Valliyakalayil '06
  • Colin E. Ingham '69
  • Brian R. Zaik '10
  • Katelyn Kelly '13
  • Tim Vanderpoel '03
  • Timothy Crawford '12
  • Kevin Parnow '17
  • Selena Willoughby ‘11, ‘12G
  • Greg Moore '90
  • Todd Thomas '94
  • Sarah Lauser ‘06
  • Corinne Skala '16
  • Nimit Dhulekar '15
  • Horst Tebbe '63
  • Arthur Schwartz '78
  • Melissa Moncher Ackerman '86
  • Thomas A. Silvestrini '90
  • Christopher Lopinto '02
  • Gregory M. Arena '97, '98G
  • Ben Peacock '16
  • Kyle Armstrong '06
  • George Gardner '74, '75G
  • Tom McNellis '81
  • James Maune '92
  • Stanley Neumann '71, '74
  • Christopher Leong '16
  • Stephanie Lennon '13
  • Sam Williams '08
  • Nicholas Payne '15
  • Euan Somerscales '60G
  • Malea Grubb '15
  • John Veilleux '64
  • David M. Murdoch '58
  • Lou Lambruschi '79
  • Paul Safran '85
  • John D. Mason '11
  • Charles (Andy) Light '71, '72
  • Andrew Armenia '08, '10G
  • Colleen Janeiro '06G, '10G
  • Richard Speicher '75
  • Donald Pendagast III '07
  • Charles Emala '10
  • Gregory Braddock '13
  • Haris Khan '11
  • Michael Gardner '17, ’18G
  • Christopher Gill '02
  • James Waugaman '68, '74
  • David W. Duglin '67
  • Ronald L. Aylor '72, '76
  • Patricia Leusner '10
  • Michael Fitzgerald '00
  • Edward McGettigan '91
  • Todd Kornely '97
  • Michael Fornasiero '10G
  • Kevin Rhoads '07
  • Shawn Daly '01
  • Sydney Cheng '18
  • Rick Sterner '79, '83G
  • Christine Ciccone Horan '99
  • Edward Larsen '66
  • Steve Sperazza '17, ’18G
  • Stephen Konya '01
  • Bob Phelan '80, '83G
  • William Schmarder '08
  • Michael Broder '83
  • John Hazel '65
  • Ward A. Cavanaugh '48
  • Joseph Dougherty '12
  • Sue Stevens Larsen '70
  • Jonathan Janssen ‘03, ‘07
  • Greg Paige '85
  • Christopher A. Waite '73
  • Stephen Austin '84
  • Jane (Brewer) Heaney '80
  • William Lee '90
  • Mark Graber '89
  • Michael Krein '07, '11PhD
  • William Yerazunis '78, '79G, '87G
  • Lorelei Schreiber '10, '15G
  • David Noble '92
  • George Schneider '79
  • Geoff Felger '74
  • Daniel Kahn '76
  • Glenn Herb '72, '73G
  • Alexandra Allen '15
  • David Singer '75, '76G
  • Jeffrey Sherman '17G
  • Bruce Byorkman '79
  • Glenn Rothwell '16
  • Thomas J. Tierno '11G
  • Kelly Burghart '14
  • Patrick Tirino '94
  • Frank Timbone '92, '95
  • John R. Weiss '74
  • Jason Slingerland '15
  • Melissa Schenck '13
  • Hank Sobel '62
  • Ben Baer '21
  • Sharon Lichten Stenger '87
  • Bill Irvine '72
  • Jennifer Piatek '92
  • Lori Lai Cox '94
  • James Felicito '03
  • Christopher Rittendale '13
  • Brian Soeder '98
  • Eric Pearl '89
  • Rich Bodane '69, '70
  • Christopher Farrar '00
  • Bruce Feingold '87
  • Abigail Charest '98
  • Gene Dorsi '85
  • Anton Gereau '09
  • Brent Solina '12
  • Sheila Fields '72
  • John McNeil '01
  • Richard Shetron '76, '86
  • Andrew Sheh '02, '03
  • Dylan Rees '19
  • William R. Miller '68
  • Christopher Jamison '87
  • Arthur Gatenby '55
  • Joni Halabi '00, '03G
  • Andrew Brush '83
  • Jacqueline Luciano '79
  • Robert F. Babb II '76
  • Sean Lewis '16
  • Kevin Law '15
  • Lawrence Amrose '88
  • Tyler Moylan '13
  • Joshua Rubenstein '07
  • Frederick Alm '98
  • Bernard M. Chester '72
  • Henry Voegeli '07G
  • Jeffrey Morton '14, '14G
  • Dennis Callan '74
  • Benjamin Hunt '10, '11G
  • Judy Austin-Rancourt '93G
  • Richard Hartt '70
  • Chuck Rancourt '70, '74
  • Jeffrey B. Curtis '77
  • Eliot Graham '67, '74
  • Richard Hill '74
  • Jack Burton '81
  • William O. Grefe '76, '05
  • Dave Towle '79
  • Jan Pirrong '69, '70G
  • Barry Fox '80
  • Jessica Thomas '96, '02G
  • Jonathan P Diehl '08
  • Deborah Kaminski '73
  • John Crawford '09
  • Kevin Walker '82
  • Wyatt Nordstrom '98
  • Rich Bolbrock '68, '70G
  • Eleanor Finegan Ryan '83
  • Rob Colonna '00
  • Julie Hawkins '11
  • Bruce M. Smackey '62, '69G
  • Edward K. Welch II '77
  • Kaitlyn Voccola Muller '06, '08G, '11G
  • Mackenzie Brown '10
  • Brian Borchers '85, '92G
  • Bob Saidi '77
  • Nicole Ross '11
  • Mark Murdoch '84
  • Randall Duke '77
  • Brian Menyuk '95, '98G
  • Nao Nozawa '13, '13G
  • Trevor Molineaux '15
  • Erica R. Braunschweig '17
  • Matthew Schroyer '10
  • William C. Jennings '66
  • August Rulewich '17
  • Matthew DeMio '19
  • Lauryn M. Curtis '16
  • Jestina Mascaro '09
  • Kevin Ung ‘13
  • Brigid Angelini '15
  • Michael Marinaccio ‘72, ‘74G
  • Elizabeth Hilliard '15
  • Douglas K. Nicolaisen '84
  • Theodore J. Weidner '77, '79G, '80G, '99PhD
  • Bryan McMahon '13, '13G
  • Kathryn Worden '04
  • Brandy Beyer McKinnon '08
  • Tom Tough '69, '72G
  • Máirín Duffy '03, '04G
  • Ari Munic '14, '16
  • Taylor Varilly '15
  • Mark E. Goldman '68
  • Sami Hansen '16
  • William Charles Roth '77
  • Dylan Lingenau '17
  • William Strang '77
  • Jason Wright '99, '00
  • Hagan Blount '01
  • Jeffrey Freed '83
  • Melanie Tibbetts '10
  • Jon Kessler '79, '82G
  • David B. Roggenkamp '85
  • Thomas P. Hendrican '76
  • James Kilbride '99, '03G, '06PhD, '11G
  • Allan Libby '03
  • Michael Silverstein '72, '73G
  • Rebecca Raha Radparvar '15
  • Ben Wright '16
  • Colleen Dargie '82
  • Lisa Shiskin '86
  • Stephen F. Flood '81
  • Paul Buckley '77, '79G
  • Robert Downey '90
  • Emily Phillips '17
  • Sue Hutchinson '81, '82G
  • Robert H.W. Jones III '73
  • Douglas Lyon '83
  • Bruce D. Miller '77, '78G
  • Alex M. Zislin '72, '75G, '76G
  • Ryan Hawthorne '08
  • Bill McCormick '10, '10G
  • Ashley Harp '02
  • Christopher S. Newhard '13
  • William Heerdt '77
  • Catherine E. Sullivan '82
  • Randell Jesup '84
  • Vivek Marthi '16
  • Charles B. Powers '67, '68G
  • W. Guerrieri '70
  • Ira Goldman '68, '69G
  • Jonathan K. Witter '82, '83G
  • Walter Piskorski '70
  • Andrew Nash '79
  • Julie Calzone '74
  • Edward Ahlsen-Girard '80
  • William Hope '71
  • Jim Holmes '87
  • Kenneth Levites ‘74
  • John D. Wilbur '71
  • Arthur N. Landau '68, '70G
  • Gordy Benoit '70, '71G
  • Bob Turner ‘70
  • Reilly Hamilton ‘12
  • Kenley Cheung '13
  • Kevin Hamburger ‘75
  • Chuck Phelan '67, '76G
  • Jim Napolitano '77
  • Wade Abbott '95
  • Michael Cuozzo '17
  • Julia Leusner '08
  • John Krob '78
  • Peter Vanderzee '70
  • Ted Mirczak '66
  • Bill Criss '68, '69G

Additionally, 155 alumni have pledged their support but chose to not display their names here.